June 28, 2022

Grigori Rasputin Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 21, 2019

Short Biography

Grigori Rasputin was born on 21-01-1869 in Pokrovskoye, Tyumen Oblast, Russia. He is a Russian Peasant & Spiritualist.


Other Name: Grigori Yefimovich Rasputin, The Mad Monk, The Black Monk, Father Grigori, Rasputin

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Grigori Rasputin died on 30-12-1916 in Saint Petersburg, Russia at the age of 47 due to Homicide.

DEATHDAY 30 December,1916 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Saint Petersburg
DEATH COUNTRY Russia

Life's Important Dates Of Grigori Rasputin

Grigori Rasputin Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Grigori Rasputin was 47 years 11 months & 9 days old age.