Gucci Mane Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Gucci Mane

# 0 | Most Popular # |    Like
Profile Views : 185
BIRTHDAY 12 February, 1980
BIRTH PLACE Bessemer , Alabama
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 38 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 188 cm
in meters- 1.88 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 96 kg
in Pounds- 211.64 lbs
Last Updated on : February 12, 2018

Other Name: Radric Delantic Davis, Trap God, Big Guwop, Gucci Mane La Flare, Mr. Zone 6, The Machine
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

38 years, 3 months, 9 days old age Gucci Mane will turn 39 on 12 February, 2019. Only 8 months, 21 days, 11 hours, 32 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Tuesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gucci Mane has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%


About   Edit

Gucci Mane was born on 12-02-1980 in Bessemer in the state of Alabama, United States. He is an American African Rapper, Songwriter, Film Actor, Businessperson & Recording Artist.

Career

Gucci Mane is a rapper and record producer from America. He was taught to read by his mother who was a teacher. He then attended Jonesboro Elementary before moving to Atlanta. He suffered family problems and did not have a stable living environment. He started selling drugs, mainly cannabis and later crack cocaine. He hadn’t done drugs during the first few years dealing drugs. He had good grades at Ronald E. McNair High School and obtained a scholarship to attend Georgia Perimeter College, from where he was eventually kicked out for the possession of crack cocaine. 
 
He began rapping when he was 14 years old. He released ‘La Flare’ under Str8 Drop Records. He found LaFlare Entertainment with Zaytoven in 2002. His independent debut studio album ‘Trap House’ was released in 2005. It landed on the top position on the Billboard Heatseekers Album charts. His next album ‘Hard To Kill’ was released in 2006. Following his third album ‘Trap-A-Thon’, Gucci Mane released ‘Back To the Trap House’. He also signed into Warner Bros Records in 2009. He released his subsequent albums under the label, including ‘The State vsRafric Davis’. He renamed his record label as ‘1017 Brick Squad Records’. His some other albums include ‘The Return of Mr.Zone 6’, ‘Everybody Looking’, ‘Mr Davis’, ‘El Gato: The Human Glacier’. His teamed up with Rae Sremmurd for the song ‘Black Beatles’, which became his first song at number one position on Billboard Hot 100. He has worked with some other rappers like Young Jeezy and T.I to pioneer the new subgenre called ‘Trap Music’.  
 
He has won three BET Award Nominations, while he won an MTV Video Music Award for Best Pop Video for his collaboration with Fifth Harmony for the song ‘Down’. 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Gucci Mane's family, relatives;

He has a sister named Joséphine Davis and a brother named Throwback.

Body Measurements

Chest Size 44
Biceps Size 15
Waist Size 34
Skin Colour Dark
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Black
Best Songs Lemonade, I Heard, Beat It Up, Make Love and Bricks among others

Personal Info

Home Town Bessemer, Alabama
Nationality American
Religion Christian
Address Atlanta, Georgia, United States
School N/A
College Georgia Perimeter College
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Driving and Traveling
Marital Status Married
Debut First Album - Trap House (2005)
First Film - Confessions of a Thug (2005)
First TV Show - The Mo’Nique Show (2010)
Official Website www.guccimaneonline.com

Collections

Car Collections Maserati and Audi R8

Favourites

Favorite Accessories Sun Glasses
Favorite Author Malcolm Gladwell

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • He started rapping at the young age of 14.
  • He has also started his own clothing line called Delantic Clothing.
  • In 2011, he spent three months in jail as he was arrested for possessing cocaine.
  • He faced a lot of heat after some insulting tweets were sent to other rappers like Nicki Minaj, Tyga, Eminem and Jay Z among others. However, he claimed that it wasn't him and his account got hacked.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays