December 03, 2022

Gurdeep Kohli Biography, Age, Height, Husband, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 30, 2021

Gurdeep Kohli Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Gurdeep Kohli was born on 30th January 1978 in Mumbai, India. She is an Indian Television & Film Actress and Model. She is best known for her role of Vedika on Sindoor Tere Naam Ka and as Dr. Juhi Singh in television series Sanjivani.


Other Name: Gurdeep Kohli Punj, Gurdeep Punj, Gurdeep Arjun Punj
Other Professions: Television Presenter Film Actress Model Soap Opera Actress
Appearance: Bollywood

Gurdeep Kohli Complete Bio & Career

She began her career as a Model and appeared in a few commercials during her modeling career. She also starred in Falguni Pathak’s music video of "Haire Mere Hui Gulabi". She then made her acting debut in the television series Sanjivani. Her portrayal of Dr. Juhi Singh made her an overnight star and a household name in the country. She then acted in several hit television series like Sindoor Tere Naam Ka, Bhabi, Best of Luck Nikki, Arjun and Diya Aur Baati Hum amongst others.
 
Apart from acting, she has also participated as a contestant in reality television dance show Nach Baliye 2 and she was also a contestant in the game show Jet Set Go.
 
She has also acted in films. She made her acting debut in films as a supporting actress in the film Rowdy Rathore in 2012.

Gurdeep Kohli Popular Videos

Gurdeep Kohli Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She married television actor Arjun Punj on 10-12-2016 and together has two children including a daughter named Meher Punj and a son named Mahir Punj.

Husband Arjun Punj

Life's Important Dates Of Gurdeep Kohli

Gurdeep Kohli Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

42 years, 10months, 3 days old age Gurdeep Kohli will turn 43 on 30 January, 2023. Only 1 months, 26 days, 14 hours,8 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gurdeep Kohli has celebrated the total number of 42 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 42
    42
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    17%