November 13, 2019

Gurmeet Bawa Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 17, 2019

Other Name: Gurmeet Kaur
Appearance: Punjabi

Short Biography

Gurmeet Bawa was born in 1944 in Kothe, Gurdaspur in the state of Punjab, India. She is an Indian Singer who is famously known for her work in Punjabi industry.

Gurmeet Bawa Wiki Link

Gurmeet Bawa Popular Videos

Gurmeet Bawa Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Ram Kaur and Uttam Singh. She is married to a Punjabi singer Kirpal Bawa & together has three daughters named Lachi BawaGalori BawaPoppy Bawa.

Life's Important Dates Of Gurmeet Bawa