Guru Dutt Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Guru Dutt

# 5017 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
Profile Views : 535
BIRTHDAY 9 July, 1925
BIRTH PLACE Bengaluru , Karnataka
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 1964) 39 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : July 9, 2017

Other Name: Vasanth Kumar Shivashankar Padukone
Appearance: Bollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

Guru Dutt was 39 years, 3 months & 1 day old age.



About   Edit

Guru Dutt was born on 09-07-1925 in Bengaluru in the state of Karnataka, India. He was an Indian Film Director, Film Producer, Film Actor & Choreographer who best known for his work in Bollywood films.

Death Info

Guru Dutt died on 10-10-1964 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. His death may have been an accidental overdose as he was found dead at his apartment.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
10 October, 1964 Mumbai, Maharashtra India


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Guru Dutt's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays