January 20, 2022

Guru Ravidas Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 31, 2018

Short Biography

Guru Ravidas was born in 1450 in Varanasi in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Poet & Spiritualist.


Other Name: Guru Ravidas Ji, Bhagat Ravidas
Other Professions: Spiritualist

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Guru Ravidas died in 1520 in Varanasi in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India at the age of 70.

DEATHDAY 1520
DEATH PLACE Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Guru Ravidas