April 06, 2020

Guy Fieri Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 22, 2019

Other Name: Guy Ramsay Ferry
Other Professions: Chef Author Television Presenter Television Personality Film Actor

Guy Fieri Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


52 years, 2 months, 15 days old age Guy Fieri will turn 53 on 22 January, 2021. Only 9 months, 15 days, 20 hours, 9 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Guy Fieri has celebrated the total number of 52 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 52
    52
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%

Short Biography

Guy Fieri was born on 22nd January 1968 in Columbus, Ohio, USA. He is an American Restaurateur, Game show Host, Author, Actor, Producer and Television Personality. He is best known for Diners, Drive-ins and Dives, Guy's Grocery Games and Guy's Big Bite. His birth name is Guy Ramsay Ferry.

Guy Fieri Wiki Link

Guy Fieri Complete Bio & Career

He opened up his foremost food business while he was just 10; he operated his own pretzel cart. After college, he was employed as a restaurant manager, then opened his own restaurant in 1986 with a partner. 
 
Urged by his friends, Fieri sent a videotape as a part of an audition for the reality cooking based show Next Food Network Star in 2005. In 2006, he emerged triumph and thus became the second person to win the cooking reality show.
 
After the Next Food Network Star, Fieri starred in a television series, Guy's Big Bite in 2006, offering audiences lots of bold flavors. The blond chef took his fondness for food on the road with the show Diners, Drive-Ins, and Dives, in 2006. In this show, Fieri traveled the country in search of unpretentious and tasty eats. He next starred on a more conventional cooking show format with the show titled Guy Off the Hook in 2008, in which he performed live by cooking in front of a live audience.
 
Apart from cooking, Fieri also hosted a game show in 2010, wherein the guides participants through numerous 1-minute challenges on Minute to Win It.
 
Fieri married Lori and the couple is blessed with two sons Hunter and Ryder. He lives in Santa Rosa, California.

Life's Important Dates Of Guy Fieri

Guy Fieri Popularity on Social Media