September 20, 2019

Gyanendra Pandey Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 17, 2017

Other Name: Gyanendra Kedarnath Pandey

Gyanendra Pandey Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


47 years, 1 month, 8 days old age Gyanendra Pandey will turn 48 on 12 August, 2020. Only 10 months, 22 days, 23 hours, 44 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Gyanendra Pandey has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 8
    17%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%

Short Biography

Gyanendra Pandey was born on 12th August 1972 in Lucknow is a former Indian Cricketer. He is a Left Handed Batsman and a slow left arm orthodox bowler.

Gyanendra Pandey Wiki Link

Gyanendra Pandey Complete Bio & Career

Gyanendra Pandey made his first class debut at the age of sixteen in 1988/89 season for Uttar Pradesh. Earlier he was a bowling all-rounder but then worked on his batting and became an improved batsmen, who could take care of the middle order by stamping authority. He had to wait for nine long years to get a national call after two back to back impressive seasons at the domestic level. He couldn’t make it count where it mattered and in the 2 opportunities that he got he failed to deliver and was never looked by selectors then.

Although he kept playing for Uttar Pradesh and helped the team win Ranji Trophy in 2005-06 with his all-round abilities.
He finally decided to hang up his boots in after 2006-07 season. 
 

Gyanendra Pandey Popular Videos

Life's Important Dates Of Gyanendra Pandey