October 24, 2020

Gypsy Rose Lee Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 8, 2018

Short Biography

Gypsy Rose Lee was born on 08-01-1911 in Seattle in the state of Washington, United States. She was an American Film Actress, Television Actress, Theatre Actress, Dancer, Playwright, Writer & Author.


Other Name: Rose Louise Hovick
Other Professions: Television Actress Theatre Actress Dancer Playwright Writer Author
Appearance: Hollywood
Gypsy Rose Lee Wiki Link

Gypsy Rose Lee Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Gypsy Rose Lee died on 26-04-1970 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She died due to lung cancer at the age of 59.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
26 April, 1970 (Sunday) Los Angeles, California United States

Life's Important Dates Of Gypsy Rose Lee

Gypsy Rose Lee Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Gypsy Rose Lee was 59 years, 3 months & 18 days old age.