December 01, 2021

H. S. Prakash Biography, Age, Death, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 13, 2021

Short Biography

H. S. Prakash was born on 13-09-1951 in Hassan in the state of Karnataka, India. He was an Indian Agriculturist & Politician who served four-term as an MLA (Member of the Legislative Assembly) of Karnataka state for the Hassan constituency.


Other Name: Hassan Sanniah Prakash
Other Professions: Agriculturist
H. S. Prakash Wiki Link

H. S. Prakash Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

H. S. Prakash died on 27-11-2018 in Hassan in the state of Karnataka, India at the age of 67.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
27 November, 2018 (Saturday) Hassan, Karnataka India

H. S. Prakash Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to a Hindu agriculture family in Hassan. He was married to Lalitha Prakash and together had a daughter and two sons.

Life's Important Dates Of H. S. Prakash

H. S. Prakash Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

H. S. Prakash was 67 years, 2 months & 14 days old age.