June 18, 2019

Haidar Ali Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 16, 2018

Other Name: Hyder Ali
Other Professions: Television Actor Screenwriter
Appearance: Bollywood

Haidar Ali Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


71 years, 4 months, 2 days old age Haidar Ali will turn 72 on 16 February, 2020. Only 7 months, 28 days, 12 hours, 46 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Haidar Ali has celebrated the total number of 71 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 71
    71
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%

Short Biography

Haidar Ali was born on 16-02-1948 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Television Actor & Screenwriter who best known for his work in Bollywood industry.

Haidar Ali Wiki Link

Haidar Ali Complete Bio & Career

Haidar began his acting career in the early 1980s by appearing in minor roles in the films like Main Zinda Hoon, Saaransh etc. He gained fame by acting in Doordarshan serials and in the mid-1990s became a regular feature in Bollywood films with character roles.
 
As an actor, he was seen in the films like Khoobsurat, Phir Bhi Dil Hain Hindustani, Chalte Chalte, Khoya Khoya Chand, Kismat Konnection and Bazzi amongst several others. He was famous for his association with noted directors like Kundan Shah, Aziz Mirza, and Saeed Akhtar Mirza. He has acted in their movies regularly since Doordarshan days. Their association started with Kundan Shah and Aziz Mirza’s debut serial Nukkad, which was followed by Circus directed by Saeed Akhtar Mirza.
 
His portrayal of character Raja in the TV serial Nukkad, an unemployed man smartly dressed with an “I Know It All” attitude garnered him huge fame.
 
In addition to acting, he is also a well-known scriptwriter and has co-scripted the iconic historical drama film, Jodhaa Akbar. He also made a cameo appearance in the popular song Khwaja Mere Khwaja, arguably the best song of the film.
 


Haidar Ali Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Haidar Ali was born to actors Kumar and Pramila(the first Miss India).