September 25, 2020

Halston Sage Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 11, 2017

Halston Sage Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Halston Sage was born on 10-05-1993 in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Film Actress & Singer.


Other Name: Halston Jean Schrage
Other Professions: Film Actress Singer
Appearance: Hollywood
Halston Sage Wiki Link

Halston Sage Complete Bio & Career

The American film and TV actress, Halston Jean Schrage, was born to Lenny and Tema Schrage. There is no clear information about her studies but considering her hobby, she did horse riding for 8 years competitively. She also served her responsibilities for eighth-grade class president.
 
She was very fond of writing and hence she also acted as editor of her high school’s newspaper. She made her career launched in the year 2011 with her first role of Grace in the series How to Rock. It was a Nickelodeon series which was aired in the year 2012. She also made her appearances in the other TV series such as Victorious, Bucket and Skinner’s Epic Adventure, Crisis, Orville and many more. This was her TV career.
 
She started her filmy career with The First Time playing the character of Brianna in 2012. She also made her appearance in The Bling Ring the very next year 2013. Her other film works include Neighbours, Paper Towns, Goosebumps, Scouts guide to the Zombie Apocalypse. She first made her appearance in short film in the year 2012 in a movie named Joan’s Day Out. Her famous movie, Paper Towns, was based on a novel which is possessing the same names as that of the movie. She got her stage name and well-known name as Halston Sage.

Halston Sage Popular Videos

Halston Sage Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Lenny Sage & Tema Sage. She has two younger siblings include a brother named Max Sage and a sister named Kate Sage. She has dated Chord OverstreetJames MaslowSeth MacFarlane in the past.

Life's Important Dates Of Halston Sage

Halston Sage Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

27 years, 4 months, 15 days old age Halston Sage will turn 28 on 10 May, 2021. Only 7 months, 14 days, 5 hours, 5 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Halston Sage has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%