September 29, 2020

Hamlet Bareh Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 27, 2018

Short Biography

Hamlet Bareh was born on 03-05-1931in the state of Meghalaya, India. He was an Indian Writer, Historian, Film Director, Scholar & Educational theorist.


Other Name: Hamlet Bareh Ngapkynta
Other Professions: Historian Film Director Scholar Educational Theorist
Hamlet Bareh Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2004 Literature and Education

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Hamlet Bareh died on 24-07-2012 in Shillong in Meghalaya, India. He died at the age of 81.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
24 July, 2012 (Friday) Shillong, Meghalaya India

Life's Important Dates Of Hamlet Bareh

Hamlet Bareh Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Hamlet Bareh was 81 years, 2 months & 21 days old age.