October 21, 2020

Hannah Hart Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 13, 2017

Hannah Hart Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Hannah Hart was born on 02-11-1986 in San Francisco in the state of California, United States. She is an American YouTube Star, Comedian, Chef, Writer, Author & Internet Personality.


Other Name: Hannah Maud Hart
Other Professions: Comedian Chef Writer Author Internet Personality
Hannah Hart Wiki Link

Hannah Hart Complete Bio & Career

Hannah Hart is named among the most amusing You Tubers of the current generation. Her journey to becoming a star though was not easy by any means. She had a bleak childhood but getting defeated or lose without trying was not on her agenda right from her childhood.
 
One fine day when she was sitting in her sister’s room and chatting over webcam with one her friend, she got the idea to record herself while cooking and finally uploaded that video on YouTube. As fate would have wanted that her video went viral and her uploaded video which was titled as ‘Butter yo shit’, garnered over 100,000 views in a matter of days and fans and viewers demanding her to upload more videos soon. Then came a video titled ‘My Drunk Kitchen’ which took her fame to another level. She since then has uploaded numerous videos in the installments of the same title has garnered over a billion views. Her popularity has risen that far that she has featured celebrities like actress Sarah Silverman, musician Lance Bass, and chef Jamie Oliver on her channel.
 
In addition to YouTuber, she has garnered worldwide recognition as an actress, comedian and an author as well. She made her acting debut with the film titled ‘Camp Takota’ in the year 2013. She even authored various cookbooks and the first parody of them was titled ‘My Drunk Kitchen: A Guide to Eating, Drinking and Going with Your Gut’. To date, she has over 2.6 million subscribers on her YouTube channel.

Hannah Hart Popular Videos

Hannah Hart Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She has two sisters named Naomi and Maggie. She has officially announced that she is a lesbian and was previously in a relationship with Ingrid Nilsen who was a YouTuber and Project Runway Judge.

Life's Important Dates Of Hannah Hart

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Hannah Hart

  • Hart attended the prestigious UC Berkeley and graduated with two degrees- English literature and Japanese language. She even lived in Japan for a few years before moving to LA, where she currently lives.
  • According to one of her videos, growing up even in the midst of absolute poverty, Hannah was known for spinning that rather sorrowful phase into a comical one. And since she has experienced nothingness first-hand, she started a campaign called Have a Hart Day, where volunteers hope to reach out throughout the globe, feeding, helping, and meeting the needs of underprivileged families.

Hannah Hart Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

33 years, 11 months, 19 days old age Hannah Hart will turn 34 on 02 November, 2020. Only 11 days, 22 hours, 33 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Hannah Hart has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%