September 18, 2021

Hannah Jeter Biography, Age, Height, Affair, Husband, Children, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 16, 2021

Hannah Jeter Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Hannah Jeter was born on 05-05-1990 in Saint Thomas, Virgin Islands US. She is an American Model, Film Actress, Television Presenter, Television Personality & wife of former baseball player Derek Jeter.


Other Name: Hannah Davis, Hannah Bethany Davis, Hannah Bethany Jeter, Hannah B Jeter
Other Professions: Film Actress Television Presenter Television Personality
Appearance: Hollywood
Hannah Jeter Wiki Link

Hannah Jeter Complete Bio & Career

She is one of the popular models in the fashion industry. Hannah is an uprising and leading fashion model, who commonly known best for her stunning appearance in the year 2013-14 during the events of the Sports illustrated Swimsuit Issues and in 2015 she was shown on its cover page.

Hannah is passionate about jewellery designs and mostly likes to create her own designs. She also worked as the host on the Project Runway Junior in the year 2015. She has already made her success point in sports as she was a tennis player in childhood when she was just 8 years old; she was also a member of the Caribbean National tennis team and Virgin Islands National Volleyball Team too.

The career in fashion model was her dream and it came true when she got her first break at the age of 14 years in 2006 from Victoria secretly following Levi’s, Tommy Hilfiger and American Eagle Outfitters. She was featured on the beach and appeared in the events of Ralph Lauren and walked the runway in their collection of spring and summer 2016 and became the elite face of Ralph Rocks. In the same year, she was shown on two magazine covers individually of Italian ‘D’ Magazine. Also, she appeared on the cover of 2013 April, South Africa’s FHM issue, in September 2012 Franc’s FHM issue and in 2009 Elle August Issue. Besides this, she has appeared in several ads.

Hannah Jeter Popular Videos

Hannah Jeter Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born into the Davis family and her real name was Hannah Bethany Davis. She is the daughter of Conn Jay Davis Sr. and Deborah Davis and has two siblings include a brother named Conn Davis Jr. and a sister named Rachel Davis. Hannah’s childhood was not lavish, but it was simple. She married famous baseball player Derek Jeter on 09-07-2016 after being in a love relationship for three years. Together the couple has two daughters named Story Grey Jeter & Bella Raine Jeter.

Life's Important Dates Of Hannah Jeter

Hannah Jeter Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

31 years, 4 months, 13 days old age Hannah Jeter will turn 32 on 05 May, 2022. Only 7 months, 16 days, 8 hours, 33 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Hannah Jeter has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%