Hansika Motwani Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Wiki & More


Hansika Motwani

#46 | Most Popular #58 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 9 August, 1991
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 27 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 57 kg
in Pounds- 125.66 lbs
Last Updated on : August 9, 2018

Other Name: Hansika Pradeep Motwani

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

27 years, 3 months, 6 days old age. Hansika Motwani will turn 28 on 09 August, 2019. Only 8 months, 24 days, 7 hours, 27 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Hansika Motwani has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%

Biography   Edit

Hansika Motwani, a beautiful Indian actress, was born on 09-08-1991 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress, Television Actress & Model who known for her work in Bollywood, Telugu and Tamil film industry.

Career

Hansika Motwani is a popular fame and name in the Indian cinema. From a very young age, the actress started appearing in the TV Serials and movies. Her work and sincerity have always been appreciated by the veterans of the industry. Shaka Laka Boom Boom, Des Mein Niklla Hoga Chand, was her initial works in the TV serials. She has also received awards for her acting as a child artist. Hansika Motwani has also worked in KOI Mil Gaya along with Hrithik Roshan.

She made her debut in the film industry with Desamuduru in 2007 and won the Best Debut Actor- South. Then, onwards she has done a number of Telugu and Tamil movies. She has also appeared in some Hindi movies.

Few of her blockbusters can be named as Pandavulu Pandavulu Thummeda, Aranmanai, Engeyum Kadhal, Oru Kal Oru Kannadi, Mappillai, Theeya Velai Seiyyanum Kumaru, etc. She has been a part of various commercially successful movies of the South.


Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Pradeep Motwani & Mona Motwani. He has a brother named Prashant Motwani. 

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 27
Hip Size 35
Body Figure 34-27-35
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Light Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Mumbai , Maharashtra
Nationality Indian
Religion Buddhism
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School Podar International School, Mumbai
College International Curriculm School, Mumbai
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Reading, photography, meditation, yoga and cardio exercise
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Desamuduru (2007), Hawa(2003), shaka laka boom boom (2001).
Best Movies Velayudham (2011),Oru Kal Oru Kannadi(2012), Vaalu (2015), Aap Kaa Surroor(2007), Maska(2009) and among others.
Salary 80 Lakh/Film (INR)
Net Worth $2 Million.

Favourites

Favorite Color Black
Favorite Actress Nutan
Favorite Actor Gerard Butler
Favorite Movie Suttai, Oh My Friend, Bindaas.
Favorite Place Jaipur.
Favorite Food Rajma Chawal

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays