November 28, 2021

Hansraj Raghuwanshi Wiki, Age, Biography, Height, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Caste & More

Updated On : October 8, 2021

Hansraj Raghuwanshi Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Hansraj Raghuwanshi was born on 18-07-1992 in Bilaspur in the state of Himachal Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Singer, Playback Singer, Songwriter, Musician & Composer who sings the heart touching songs of Lord Shiva.


Other Name: Baba Hansraj Raghuwanshi
Other Professions: Playback Singer Songwriter Musician Composer
Appearance: Bollywood

Hansraj Raghuwanshi Complete Bio & Career

Hansraj belongs to Himachal Pradesh and went to Govt. Sen. Sec. School, Mangal. Then, he attended Maharaja Lakshman Sen Memorial College, Sundernagar. He loves to sing since his school days. During his college days, he had to suffer from financial crises and therefore left his studies. During this time he wrote his first song ''Baba Ji'' which he used to sing in front of friends and teachers of the college. 
 
In 2019, he released the song ''Baba Ji'' officially on YouTube. This song has earned more than 56 million views on YouTube. After it, he released many devotional songs such as Damru Wale Baba, Kasol, Fakira, Shimla girl, Mera Bhola Hai Bhandari, Shiv Kailashon Ke Vaasi, Shiv Shiv Shankara, Ganga Kinare, and many more. He became famous and got popularity from Mera Bhola Hai Bhandari which earned millions of views overnight. 
 
He also worked as a playback singer in the film Pal Pal Dil Ke pass starring Sunny Deol's son Abhay Deol. He runs his YouTube channel named Hansraj Raghuwanshi on which he has more than 6 million followers.

Hansraj Raghuwanshi Popular Videos

Hansraj Raghuwanshi Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born into a Hindu Rajput family to Prem Raghuwanshi & Leela Raghuwanshi. He has a sister named Seema Raghuwanshi and a brother named Manjeet Raghuwanshi. He is married to Komal Saklani, after a long love-affair.

Life's Important Dates Of Hansraj Raghuwanshi

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Hansraj Raghuwanshi

  • Hansraj has become the most popular devotional singer in music industry.
  • He is the great devotee of Lord Shiva.
  • His each bhajan or album gets million of views on YouTube.
  • He has worked in the college canteen to meet his family need and overcome financial crisis.
  • He is popularly known as Baba Ji for his religious nature.

Hansraj Raghuwanshi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

29 years, 4 months, 10 days old age Hansraj Raghuwanshi will turn 30 on 18 July, 2022. Only 7 months, 19 days, 58 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Hansraj Raghuwanshi has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 29
    29
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%