August 16, 2022

Hara Pattanaik Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 12, 2017

Short Biography

Hara Pattanaik was born on 12-10-1958 in Cuttack in the state of Odisha, India. He was an Indian Film Actor, Film Director, Screenwriter, Singer & Writer who best known for his work in Odia Cinema.


Other Name: Hari Patnaik
Other Professions: Film Director Screenwriter Singer Writer
Appearance: Odia

Hara Pattanaik Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Hara Pattanaik died on 13-01-2015 in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India. He was suffering from cancer.

DEATHDAY 13 January,2015 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Bhubaneswar, Odisha
DEATH COUNTRY India

Hara Pattanaik Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Hara Pattanaik has a brother named Debu Pattnaik. He was married to Jharana Pattanaik and had two daughters named Arjya Patnaik and Ananya Patnaik.

Life's Important Dates Of Hara Pattanaik

Hara Pattanaik Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Hara Pattanaik was 56 years 3 months & 1 day old age.