Hara Pattanaik Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Hara Pattanaik

#65 | Most Popular #39 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 12 October, 1958
BIRTH PLACE Cuttack , Odisha
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2015) 56 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Libra
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : October 12, 2017

Other Name: Hari Patnaik
Other Professions : Film Director Screenwriter Singer Writer
Appearance: Odia

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Hara Pattanaik was 56 years, 3 months & 1 day old age.



Biography   Edit

Hara Pattanaik was born on 12-10-1958 in Cuttack in the state of Odisha, India. He was an Indian Film Actor, Film Director, Screenwriter, Singer & Writer who best known for his work in Odia Cinema.

Death Info

Hara Pattanaik died on 13-01-2015 in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India. He was suffering from cancer.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
13 January, 2015 Bhubaneswar, Odisha India


Family Relatives and Relation

Hara Pattanaik has a brother named Debu Pattnaik. He was married to Jharana Pattanaik and had two daughters named Arjya Patnaik and Ananya Patnaik.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays