November 28, 2021

Hari Bansha Acharya Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Facts, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 17, 2021

Short Biography

Hari Bansha Acharya was born on 13-11-1957 in Kathmandu, Nepal. He is a Nepalese Film Actor, Comedian, Singer, Writer, Theatre Actor, Television Actor & Recording Artist.


Other Name: Hari Bahadur, Bhairey
Other Professions: Comedian Singer Writer Theatre Actor Television Actor Recording Artist
Appearance: Nepali
Hari Bansha Acharya Wiki Link

Hari Bansha Acharya Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Homanjaya Acharya and Ganesh Kumari. He is married to Ramila Pathak. Previously, he was married to Meera Acharya from 1983 to 2011. He has two sons named Trilok Acharya and Mohit Acharya.

Life's Important Dates Of Hari Bansha Acharya

Hari Bansha Acharya Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

64 years, 0 month, 15 days old age Hari Bansha Acharya will turn 65 on 13 November, 2022. Only 11 months, 15 days, 57 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Hari Bansha Acharya has celebrated the total number of 64 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 64
    64
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%