Hariprasad Chaurasia Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Hariprasad Chaurasia

# 10304 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 1 July, 1938
BIRTH PLACE Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 80 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 72 kg
in Pounds- 158.73 lbs
Last Updated on : March 9, 2018

Other Name: Pandit Hariprasad Chaurasia
Other Professions : Composer

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

80 years, 2 months, 23 days old age Hariprasad Chaurasia will turn 81 on 01 July, 2019. Only 9 months, 7 days, 8 hours, 17 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Hariprasad Chaurasia has celebrated the total number of 80 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 80
    80
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%

About   Edit

Hariprasad Chaurasia was born on 01-07-1938 in Allahabad in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Musician & Composer.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 1992 Arts


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Hariprasad Chaurasia's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays