March 02, 2021

Hariprasad Chaurasia Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 9, 2018

Hariprasad Chaurasia Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Hariprasad Chaurasia was born on 01-07-1938 in Allahabad in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. He is an Indian Musician & Composer.


Other Name: Pandit Hariprasad Chaurasia
Other Professions: Composer
Hariprasad Chaurasia Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Bhushan Civilian Award 1992 Arts

Hariprasad Chaurasia Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Hariprasad Chaurasia's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Hariprasad Chaurasia

Hariprasad Chaurasia Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

82 years, 7 months, 30 days old age Hariprasad Chaurasia will turn 83 on 01 July, 2021. Only 3 months, 28 days, 4 hours, 37 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Hariprasad Chaurasia has celebrated the total number of 82 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 82
    82
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    13%
  • 11
    13%
  • 12
    15%