Harmanpreet Kaur Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Harmanpreet Kaur

#62 | Most Popular #42 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 8 March, 1989
BIRTH PLACE Moga , Punjab
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 29 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 160 cm
in meters- 1.6 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 54 kg
in Pounds- 119.05 lbs
Last Updated on : March 8, 2018

Other Name: Harmanpreet Kaur Bhullar

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

29 years, 8 months, 6 days old age. Harmanpreet Kaur will turn 30 on 08 March, 2019. Only 3 months, 21 days, 11 hours, 23 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Harmanpreet Kaur has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 29
    29
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

Biography   Edit

Harmanpreet Kaur was born on 08-03-1989 in Moga in the state of Punjab, India. She is an Indian Cricket Player.

Career

Harmanpreet Kaur is one of the most prolific all-rounders from India who plays for Indian National Women’s Cricket team.  She made her international debut at the young age of 20 in an ODI against Pakistan in 2009 Women’s Cricket World Cup in Australia. The following year she made her T-20i debut against England in England.
 
She has scored consistently and when required has delivered with the ball as well. She is among the cleanest striker’s of the ball and his big hitting abilities was seen very early and played a vital role when it came to finishing the matches. She was also made the captain of the National team and during her captaincy; India defended the Asia Cup in 2012. She played one of the finest One Day knock in Women's cricket in the ICC 2017 Women's World Cup semifinals where she slammed 171 of just 115 balls and helped reach the finals of the World Cup for the first time.
 
In 2016, she created history by becoming the first Indian cricketer when she was contacted by Australia’s Big Bash franchise, Sydney Thunder.
 
In a career spanning 8 years, she has seen the highest of highs and lowest of lows in her career but against all odds, she has come out strong and is a player to reckon with in India’s Women Cricket team.
 
The major teams for which she has played thus far are India Green Women cricket team, India B Women Cricket team, Punjab Women Cricket team, India Women Cricket team, Sydney Thunders, and Leicestershire Women Cricket, team.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays