September 24, 2020

Harry Bloom Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 1, 2019

Short Biography

Harry Bloom was born on 01-01-1913 in Johannesburg, Gauteng, South Africa. He was a South African Journalist, Novelist, Activist, Lecturer, Writer & Author.


Other Name: Harry Saul Bloom
Other Professions: Novelist Activist Lecturer Writer Author
Harry Bloom Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 28-07-1981 in Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom at the age of 68.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
28 July, 1981 (Tuesday) Canterbury, Kent United Kingdom

Life's Important Dates Of Harry Bloom

Harry Bloom Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Harry Bloom was 68 years, 6 months & 27 days old age.