September 17, 2019

Hayden Christensen Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 19, 2018

Other Name: Den, H
Other Professions: Film Producer Voice Artist Television Actor Theatre Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Hayden Christensen Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


38 years, 4 months, 29 days old age Hayden Christensen will turn 39 on 19 April, 2020. Only 7 months, 1 days, 8 hours, 13 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Hayden Christensen has celebrated the total number of 38 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 38
    38
  • 5
    13%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    13%

Short Biography

Hayden Christensen was born on 19-04-1981 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. He is a Canadian-American Film Actor, Film Producer, Voice Artist, Television Actor & Theatre Actor who known for his work in Hollywood industry.

Hayden Christensen Wiki Link

Hayden Christensen Complete Bio & Career

Hayden set out to become an actor when a chance encounter at the age of eight placed him in his first commercial, for Pringles. When he was thirteen, he had starring roles in several dramatic television series. His biggest break was a major part in the Fox Family Network's Higher Ground. On the series, Hayden showed off his acting talent as a teen who was sexually molested by his stepmother, and turns to drugs in despair. Later, he appeared in the television movie Trapped in a Purple Haze, where he co-starred with his friend Jonathan Jackson. Hayden also had a role in the film The Virgin Suicides.
 
On May 12, 2000, it was announced that Christensen would star as Anakin Skywalker in the prequels Star Wars: Episode II - Attack of the Clones and Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith. The star was chosen by director George Lucas because he felt that Hayden had raw talent and good chemistry with actress Natalie Portman. Lucas stunned the movie world by picking the then-unknown actor after he had turned down such big names as Leonardo DiCaprio and Jonathan Jackson, as well as 400 other candidates.
 
His role as the troubled, misunderstood teenager Sam Monroe in Irwin Winkler's Life as a House won him 'Breakthrough Performance of the Year' from the National Board of Review. The film also placed him as a nominee for 'Best Supporting Actor' at both the Golden Globe and Screen Actors Guild Awards. Hayden then starred in Shattered Glass, quoted by some of the real Stephen Glass' colleagues as giving an eerie and uncanny portrayal.
 
When not working, he enjoys spending quality time with his family (such as big brother Tove), hanging out with his friends, and exploring other hobbies such as the blues, jazz and piano.

Hayden Christensen Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Hayden Christensen's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Hayden Christensen

Hayden Christensen Popularity on Social Media