Hayden Panettiere Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Hayden Panettiere

#80 | Most Popular #24 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 21 August, 1989
BIRTH PLACE Palisades , Rockland , New York
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 29 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 153 cm
in meters- 1.53 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 0”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 53 kg
in Pounds- 116.84 lbs
Last Updated on : August 20, 2018

Other Name: Hayden Leslie Panettiere
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

29 years, 2 months, 23 days old age. Hayden Panettiere will turn 30 on 21 August, 2019. Only 9 months, 7 days, 15 hours, 31 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Hayden Panettiere has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 29
    29
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%

Biography   Edit

Hayden Leslie Panettiere was born on 21st August 1989 in New York, USA. She is an American Television and Film Actress, Singer, Top-Model and an Activist. Her parents are Skip Panettiere, who is fire department captain and Lesley Vogel, who is an Actress.

Career

She was first seen in a commercial at the age of 11 months, with an ad for a Playskool toy train.  Then, at the age of little less than 5 years, she was offered role on the soap opera One Life to Live in 1991, where she remained until 1997 and appeared in 25 episodes. Soon then, she went on to feature in many feature films and TV movies. She is undoubtedly best known to audiences for her performance as "Claire" on the famous TV show, Heroes which began in 2006.
 
She has been associated with many animated films, her launch pad was with the movie A Bug's Life as "Dot", then worked in Dinosaur which cane in the year2000. She was also a part of famous movie Remember the Titans in 2000 which had stars like Denzel Washington and Joe Somebody. Along with acting in movies and television, she has been part of more than 50 commercials.
 
In her personal life, she is married to Ukranian Boxer Wladimir Klitschko in 2013. The couple is blessed with a daughter Kaya Evdokia Klitschko in 2014.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Hayden Panettiere's family, relatives;

She was born to Lesley Vogel and Skip Panettiere. She has a brother named Jansen Panettiere. She is in a relationship with Wladimir Klitschko and they both have a daughter named Kaya Evdokia Klitschko.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays