December 05, 2019

Hazel Crowney Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 15, 2018

Other Name: Hazel, Hazel Croney
Other Professions: Television Actress Model
Appearance: Bollywood

Hazel Crowney Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


37 years, 2 months, 20 days old age Hazel Crowney will turn 38 on 15 September, 2020. Only 9 months, 9 days, 3 hours, 37 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Hazel Crowney has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%

Short Biography

Hazel Crowney was born on 15-09-1982 in London, United Kingdom. She is a British Film Actress, Television Actress & Model who known for her work in Bollywood industry.

Hazel Crowney Wiki Link

Hazel Crowney Complete Bio & Career

Hazel Crowney finished her school level education from Bennett Memorial School, Tunbridge Wells, UK. She then attended West Kent College in London where she studied Fashion & Textiles. 
 
She was spotted by an Indian crew in Thailand where she appeared for a brief role in Feroz Khan’s film Janasheen in 2004. She then starred in the lead role in horror flick Ho Sakta Hai in 2006. She then started getting various modeling offers and appeared in ads for popular brands such as Samsung, HSBC, Nokia, and Ponds. 
 
She bagged the lead role in the film MP3 - Mera Pehla Pehla Pyaar in 2007. The film was well received and soon after she appeared in yet another super hit film Dunno Y... Na Jaane Kyon. Her performance in the film was highly praised. Later in her career, she appeared in Bollywood and south Indian films doing just the item numbers.

Hazel Crowney Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Phil Crowney and Karin Crowney.

Life's Important Dates Of Hazel Crowney