Hazel Keech Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Wiki & More


Hazel Keech

#81 | Most Popular #23 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 28 February, 1987
BIRTH PLACE Essex
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2018) 31 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Pisces
HEIGHT in centimeters- 168 cm
in meters- 1.68 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : February 28, 2018

Other Name: Rose Dawn, Gurbasant Kaur
Appearance: Bollywood Telugu Tamil

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

31 years, 8 months, 21 days old age. Hazel Keech will turn 32 on 28 February, 2019. Only 3 months, 9 days, 2 hours, 23 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Saturday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Hazel Keech has celebrated the total number of 31 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 31
    31
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    16%
  • 5
    16%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

Biography   Edit

Hazel Keech, the stunning Indian Actress, and British Model were born on 28 February 1987 in Essex, England. She was born with a name Rose Dawn. The alluring Indian- British woman possesses versatile talents of being a Film Actress, Model, Television Personality, Television Actress, Theater Actress.

Career

She started her career as a model by appearing in various televisions shows and advertisements. She got huge success from her supporting role as “Maya” in the movie “Bodyguard”, starring Salman Khan and Kareena Kapoor in the year 2011. Doing commercial advertisements like Vivel by ITC, Suzuki  & Sprite etc she has established herself as a proficient model. The actress has also appeared in Harry Potter Movies as an extra.
 
The dexterous dancer has knowledge of various dancing styles including the Indian Classical British dance and Contemporary. She has appeared in numerous item numbers such as "Kahin Pe Nigahen", "Aa Ante Amlapuram" and much more. She has performed in a British Programme named Agatha Christie's Marple. During her career, she was even cast for a Tamil film named Billa in the year 2007, in which she performed her item number Sei Ethavathu. She was the participant in the famous reality show of the Indian television Bigg Boss-7 in the year 2013.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Hazel Keech's family, relatives;

The beautiful actress was born to a British father and an Indo-Mauritian mother. She recently tied the knot with the well-known cricketer Yuvraj Singh on 30th November 2016. She changed her name to Gurbasant Kaur during her marriage. The name was given to her by Sant Balvinder Singh. The couple is pleasantly living their married life.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 25
Hip Size 36
Body Figure 34-25-36
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Light Brown

Personal Info

Home Town Essex, United Kingdom
Nationality Indian , British
Religion Hindu
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School Beal High School, Redbridge
College N/A
Qualification Graduate
Hobbies Yoga, swimming, singing, surfing and travelling
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut Debut Film : Billa (2007) Debut TV : Bigg Boss 7 (2013)
Best Movies Bodyguard (2011)
Heer and Hero(2013)
Billa (2007)
Krishnam Vande Jagadgurum (2012) among others
Net Worth $35 Million

Favourites

Favorite Color Black
Favorite Actress Nicole Scherzinger , Jennifer Aniston , Bipasha Basu , Radhika Apte
Favorite Actor Mark Ruffalo , Ryan Reynolds , Tom Hanks , Jim Carrey
Favorite Movie Harry Potter
Favorite Place London, Goa
Favorite Food Mauritian cuisine

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays