August 19, 2022

Heath Ledger Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 4, 2018

Short Biography

Heath Ledger was born on 04-04-1979 in Perth, Western Australia, Australia. He was an American Film Actor, Television Actor & Music Video Director.


Other Name: Heath Andrew Ledger
Other Professions: Television Actor Music Video Director
Appearance: Hollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 22-01-2008 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, United States at the age of 28.

DEATHDAY 22 January,2008 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE Manhattan, New York City, New York
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Heath Ledger Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Heath Ledger's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Heath Ledger

Heath Ledger Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Heath Ledger was 28 years 9 months & 18 days old age.