September 30, 2020

Heath Slater Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 17, 2017

Heath Slater Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Heath Slater was born on 15-07-1983 in Pineville, Wyoming County in the state of West Virginia, United States. He is an American Wrestler & Film Actor.


Other Name: Heath Wallace Miller, Heath Miller, Sebastian Slater, Heath Wallace Miller Esq.
Other Professions: Film Actor
Appearance: WWE Hollywood
Heath Slater Wiki Link

Heath Slater Complete Bio & Career

Heath Wallace Miller, known by the ring name as Heath Slater and performs under the brand name RAW. He is a professional WWE wrestler, actor, was born in Pineville, West Virginia. He started his career by wrestling for NWA Anarchy. He did the first season of WWE NXT in the year 2010. He was at the beginning trained as a wrestler at the WWA4 wrestling school and started wrestling in the events of WWA4. Apart from this, he also started wrestling in many Georgia-based wrestling federations.
 
He became the first person to hold the title of both the WWE and SmackDown Tag team championship. He has won WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champion along with Rhyno, FCW Florida Heavyweight Champion and was the three–time WWE Tag Team Champion along with Justin Gabriel.
 
Once, while wrestling for NWA Wildside, he defeated Scotty 2 Hotty and won the title of the GCW Columbus Heavyweight Championship. He was also given a talk show which was called Happy Hour during some of his FCW shows.
 
He has been awarded Most Hated Wrestler of the Year title in 2010. And was also a WWE Tag Team Champion three time.He had a long argument with competing wrestler Zack Ryder. He is having the ability to live up to his self-induced signature The One-Man Band.

Heath Slater Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is married to Stephanie Miller and together they have a daughter.

Life's Important Dates Of Heath Slater

Heath Slater Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

37 years, 2 months, 15 days old age Heath Slater will turn 38 on 15 July, 2021. Only 9 months, 14 days, 12 hours, 49 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Heath Slater has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 6
    16%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%