January 21, 2022

Heather Morris Biography, Age, Height, Husband, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 1, 2021

Heather Morris Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Heather Morris is a gorgeous American Actor, Model, Singer, and Dancer who was born on February 1, 1987, in Thousand Oaks, California, the United States with the original name Heather Elizabeth Morris.


Other Name: Heather Elizabeth Morris, HeMo, H Morris, Horris
Other Professions: Dancer Singer Model Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Heather Morris Complete Bio & Career

Heather is widely accepted actress for her performance as Brittany Pierce in the Comedy Drama show – Glee: The 3D Concert Movie as well as Ice Age: Continental Drift. Initially, she was a dancer in Beyonce Knowles at the back screen and then shifted to live dance shows. In the year 2010, she was titled for FLIRT as a Celebrity Style Ambassador. 
 
She gave a prominent performance in the dance show – So you think you can dance. Moreover, she has worked with great dancers and choreographers such as Lauren Gottlieb and Brooke Lipton (Glee). Additionally, Morris has performed in music videos such as An-Ya, The White Tie Affair, Leo Moctezuma, and hit the lights. However, she bagged TV land awards for the category future classics which is followed by many other awards.

Heather Morris Popular Videos

Heather Morris Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Randolf Bruce Morris & Jeannie Schuster-Morris. She has two elder sisters named April Morris & Crystal Morris. On 16-05-2015, she married Taylor Hubbell. Together the couple is blessed with two sons named Elijah Hubbell & Owen Barlett Hubbell.

Life's Important Dates Of Heather Morris

Heather Morris Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

34 years, 11months, 20 days old age Heather Morris will turn 35 on 01 February, 2022. Only 10 days, 9 hours,2 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Heather Morris has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 4
    11%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%