Helen McCrory Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Helen McCrory

#80 | Most Popular #24 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 17 August, 1968
BIRTH PLACE London , England
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2018) 50 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Leo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 163 cm
in meters- 1.63 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 55 kg
in Pounds- 121.25 lbs
Last Updated on : August 15, 2018

Other Name: Helen Elizabeth McCrory

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

50 years, 3 months, 2 days old age. Helen McCrory will turn 51 on 17 August, 2019. Only 8 months, 28 days, 20 hours, 6 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Saturday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Helen McCrory has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 6
    12%

Biography   Edit

Helen McCrory was born on 17th August 1968 in Paddington, London, UK. She is a famous English Actress, Television Actress & Theatre Producer.

Career

Helen McCrory is best known for her role of Cherie Blair in the 2007 adaption The Queen and she breathes taking performance in the TV series North Square for which she also won the award for her role as Rose Fitzgerald. McCrory portrayed the role of Narcissa Malfoy in the last three movies of the final two Harry Potter books.
 
She started her career on stage in the UK. Helen's continued her theatre work and that helped her win critical praise and build a large fan base throughout the UK. She has worked in TV in shows like Lucky Jim, Countess of Castle Maine, Charles II: The Power and The Passion, and the title roles in the ITV miniseries Carla and Anna Karenina. McCrory has featured in supporting roles in few films, including Interview with the Vampire, Charlotte Gray, Dad Savage, Casanova and The Count of Monte Cristo.
 
McCrory was in the relationship with actor Rufus Sewell for a few years but their relationship came to an end. In June 2007, she married Actor Damian Lewis and the couple is blessed with a daughter, Manon and a son, Gulliver. 


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Helen McCrory's family, relatives;

Helen McCrory was born to Ian McCrory and Anne McCrory. She has one brother named Jon McCrory and one sister named Catherine McCrory. She is married to Damian Lewis and blessed with a daughter and a son named Manon  McCrory-Lewis (Daughter), Gulliver Lewis (Son).


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays