October 18, 2019

Helene Fischer Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 31, 2018

Other Name: Elena Petrovna Fisher
Other Professions: Television Actor Television Presenter Musician Dancer

Helene Fischer Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


35 years, 2 months, 13 days old age Helene Fischer will turn 36 on 05 August, 2020. Only 9 months, 17 days, 20 hours, 44 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Helene Fischer has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%

Short Biography

Helene Fischer was born on 05-08-1984 in Krasnojarsk, Russia. She is a German Singer, Television Actor, Television Presenter, Musician & Dancer.

Helene Fischer Wiki Link

Helene Fischer Complete Bio & Career

Helene Fischer finished her secondary school studies in 2000, After that she completed a three-year apprenticeship at Frankfurt's Stage & Musical School in Frankfurt, completing her stage examinations as a state-recognized musical actress in 2003. During her education, she received her first engagements. She appeared at the Staatstheater Darmstadt in the Rocky Horror Show, at the Volkstheater Frankfurt in the Schlagerrevue "Fifty-Fifty" and in the Musical Anatevka. 
 
In 2004, Fischer's mother sent a demo CD to the artist manager Uwe Kanthak. Then this contact with the producer Jean Frankfurter took on, and Fischer got a record deal. On 14 May 2005 at your television premiere first in the "wedding feast of folk music". She sang a duet with him in Florian Silbereisen's program. On 6 July 2007 she dedicated the MDR a music film "So near, so far" with their latest songs from the same album. On Sep14, 2007, the film was released on DVD. The following day she received two gold medals for the two albums "From here to infinity" and "As close as you”.On January 2008, she was awarded the Folk Music Crown in the Most Successful Singer of the Year 2007 category. 
 
After her appearance, she received platinum for the album "From here to infinity".On 21 February 2009, she received her first two ECHOs at the ECHO Awards. The third DVD Zaubermond live, which was released in June 2009, contains a recording of a 140-minute concert recording from March 2009 from Berlin's Admiralspalast. On October 9, 2009, she released her fourth studio album. Just like I am, it immediately took first place in the Austrian and ranked # 2 on the German album charts.
 
On January 7, 2012, she won the crown of folk music in the category of the Most successful singer of the year 2011. On February 4, 2012, she accepted the Golden Camera in the Best Music National category at the ceremony.  For the ECHO 2012she was with her album For a day in the category Album of the Year nomination, In 2013, Fischer received two ECHOS for their live album in the categories German-language hit and Most successful DVD production National. In February 2015 she was nominated for the Swiss Music Award in the categoryBest Album International.
 
On May 2017, she released her seventh studio album, Helene Fischer. It rose to number one in the charts in Germany, Austria, and Switzerland. With the single releases Only with you and heart quake, From September 2017 to March 2018, Fischer toured with her current album and performed 63 concerts. In February 2018, she was for the Swiss Music Award in the category Best Solo Act International nominated. At the Echo Awards in April 2018, she was again the ECHO in the category hit.

Helene Fischer Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to physical teacher Peter Fischer and engineer Maria Fischer. She is in a relationship with Musician Florian Silbereisen.

Life's Important Dates Of Helene Fischer

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Helene Fischer

  • On Jun 2014, her multi-platinum 2013 album Farbenspiel was the most widely downloaded German artist's ever album.
  • she has sold at least 15 million records
  • She has won 17-(Echo awards), 4-("Die Krone der Volksmusik" awards) and 3-(Bambi awards).
  • In 2014: she won the Best-selling German Artist award at World Music Awards
  • On October 2011, the singer has her wax statue displayed at the Madame Tussauds museum in Berlin
  • She released her first album, Von hier bis unendlich , in 2006.
  • In January 2008, she was awarded the Folk Music Crown in the Most Successful Singer of the Year 2007 .

Helene Fischer Popularity on Social Media