January 18, 2022

Hemlata Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 1, 2018

Short Biography

Hemlata was born on 16-08-1954 in Hyderabad in the state of Telangana, India. She is an Indian Playback Singer, Singer & Musician.


Other Name: Lata Bhatt, Hemalatha, Hemlata Bali
Other Professions: Singer Musician
Appearance: Bollywood

Hemlata Popular Videos

Hemlata Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Hemlata was born to Pandit Jaichand Bhatt and Ambica Bhatt. She has three brothers named Rishabh Bhatt, Gopal Bhatt and Vinod Bhatt. She is married to Yogesh Bali. She has a son named Aditya Bali.

Life's Important Dates Of Hemlata

Hemlata Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

67 years, 5months, 2 days old age Hemlata will turn 68 on 16 August, 2022. Only 6 months, 28 days, 1 hours,25 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Hemlata has celebrated the total number of 68 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 68
    68
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%
  • 11
    16%
  • 9
    13%
  • 10
    15%
  • 10
    15%
  • 9
    13%