June 29, 2022

Henny Youngman Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 16, 2018

Short Biography

Henny Youngman was born on 16-03-1906 in London in the state of England, United Kingdom. He was an American Comedian, Musician & Film Actor.


Other Name: Henry Youngman
Other Professions: Musician Film Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Henny Youngman died on 24-02-1998 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, United States. He died of pneumonia, aged 91.

DEATHDAY 24 February,1998 (Tuesday)
DEATH PLACE Manhattan, New York City, New York
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Life's Important Dates Of Henny Youngman

Henny Youngman Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Henny Youngman was 91 years 11 months & 8 days old age.