October 27, 2020

Henri Becquerel Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 15, 2018

Short Biography

Henri Becquerel was born on 15-12-1852 in Paris, France. He was a French Physicist, Inventor & Scientist.


Other Name: Antoine Henri Becquerel
Other Professions: Inventor Scientist
Henri Becquerel Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Henri Becquerel died on 25-08-1908 in Brittany, France at the age of 55.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
25 August, 1908 (Tuesday) Brittany France

Henri Becquerel Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Edmond Becquerel and Aurelie Quenard. Antoine Cesar Becquerel was his grandfather and Louis Alfred Becquerel was his uncle. He was married to Louise Desiree Lorieux till his death in 1908 and previous he was married to Lucie-Zoe-Marie Jasmin from 1974 to 1978. He had a son named Jean Becquerel.

Life's Important Dates Of Henri Becquerel

Henri Becquerel Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Henri Becquerel was 55 years, 8 months & 9 days old age.