June 26, 2022

Henrik Ibsen Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 20, 2018

Short Biography

Henrik Ibsen was born on 20-03-1828 in Skien in the state of Telemark, Norway. He was a Norwegian Playwright, Theatre Director, Poet & Writer.


Other Name: Henrik Johan Ibsen
Other Professions: Theatre Director Poet Writer

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Henrik Ibsen died on 23-05-1906 in Oslo, Norway. He was suffering from a stroke.

DEATHDAY 23 May,1906 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Oslo, Oslo
DEATH COUNTRY Norway

Life's Important Dates Of Henrik Ibsen

Henrik Ibsen Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Henrik Ibsen was 78 years 2 months & 3 days old age.