February 27, 2020

Henry Cavill Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 5, 2018

Other Name: Henry William Dalgliesh Cavill
Other Professions: Television Actor Model

Henry Cavill Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


36 years, 9 months, 22 days old age Henry Cavill will turn 37 on 05 May, 2020. Only 2 months, 7 days, 9 hours, 36 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Henry Cavill has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%

Short Biography

Henry Cavill was born on 05-05-1983 in Saint Helier, Jersey. He is a British Film Actor, Television Actor & Model.

Henry Cavill Wiki Link

Henry Cavill Complete Bio & Career

The handsome Henry Cavil, is a British film actor, television actor and a dashing model. He is the fourth child of his parents Colin Cavil as his father and mother Marianne. He started his education at St. Michael’s Preparatory School in Jersey and then he went to Stowe boarding School in Buckinghamshire, England where he developed and learnt love for acting.
 
The dashing hunk started his career in 2002 with the movie “The Count of Monte Cristo” and in 2003 “I capture the Castle”. He also appeared in short supporting roles in the television shows including the ITV’s Midsomer Murders, BBC’s The Inspector Lynley Mysteries and Showtime’s The Tudors for 2007 to 2010. He continued appearing in Hollywood movies such as Stardust (2007), Blood Creek (2009) and many more.
 
In the year 2008, Cavil worked as a model for Dunhill fragrance line following which he had become the spokesman for the same brand “Dunhill Fragrance collection” for men. Cavil was signed for the film Man of Steel and this film made him a superhero and gained him international fame for the character of Superman in the movie. This became the highest earning movie. In 2016, he played the reprised character of Superman in Batman V Superman: Dawn of Justice and made it a top-earning movie to date.He made the contribution towards charity as well. He became the spokesman for Durrell Wildlife Conservation Trust. He holds the position for “The Royal Marines Charity” as an ambassador.  
 
The title “World’s Sexiest man” was honoured to him by British Glamour magazine. The dashing hunk is a bachelor. 

Life's Important Dates Of Henry Cavill

Henry Cavill Popularity on Social Media