December 07, 2022

Henry Clay Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 12, 2018

Short Biography

Henry Clay was born on 12-04-1777 in Hanover in the state of Virginia, United States. He was an American Senator, Lawyer, Politician & Spokesperson.


Other Name: Henry Clay, Sr.
Other Professions: Lawyer Politician Spokesperson

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Henry Clay died on 29-06-1852 in Washington, D.C., United States. He died due to tuberculosis, aged 75.

DEATHDAY 29 June,1852 (Wednesday)
DEATH PLACE N/A
DEATH COUNTRY United States

Henry Clay Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Henry Clay's family, relatives;
Son Henry Clay Jr.

Life's Important Dates Of Henry Clay

Henry Clay Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Henry Clay was 75 years 2 months & 17 days old age.