October 27, 2020

Henry Dunant (Red Cross Founder) Biography, Age, Death, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 8, 2020

Short Biography

Henry Dunant was born on 08-05-1828 in Geneve, Switzerland. He was a Swiss Humanitarian, Businessperson, Social Worker, Activist, Philanthropist, Author & Founder of the Red Cross.


Other Name: Jean-Henri Dunant, Henri Dunant
Other Professions: Businessperson Social Worker Activist Philanthropist Author Founder
Henry Dunant Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Henry Dunant died on 30-10-1910 in Heiden, Switzerland at the age of 82.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
30 October, 1910 (Friday) Heiden Switzerland

Life's Important Dates Of Henry Dunant

Henry Dunant Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Henry Dunant was 82 years, 5 months & 21 days old age.