January 28, 2022

Hernandez Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 21, 2017

Short Biography

Hernandez, ring name of Shawn Hernandez, was born on February 11, 1973, in Houston, Texas, United States. He is a very successful and famous American professional wrestler.


Other Name: Shawn Hernandez, Hotstuff Hernandez, The Masked Super Tex, Mr. Texas

Hernandez Complete Bio & Career

After his Arena Football, he received training from Texas Wrestling Academy and made debut in 1996 by participating in Texas All-Star Wrestling. He during his contract with World Wrestling Federation in 2000 has appeared in WWF Jakked and in dark matches for Total Nonstop Action Wrestling.

In 2003, he initiated his Total Nonstop Action Wrestling by appearing in TNA Xplosion. In 2006, he was teamed with Homicide and together they won numerous titles. Later he teamed up with D'Angelo Dinero and Matt Morgan and him along with Matt Morgan won the TNA World Tag Team Championship. He had also teamed with Anarquia and Chavo Guerrero. It was on May 12, 2014, he was released from TNA. He has also the experience of working with Asistencia Asesoría Administración.

In 2014 Hernandez contracted Lucha Underground and made his debut in a dark match on October 15, 2014, by defeating Ricky Mandel. He returned to TNA in 2015 but later released because of a dispute between Lucha Underground and TNA regarding his contract. He has appeared in video games like TNA Wrestling Impact! And TNA IMPACT!.

He has won various titles and championships like twice EWP World Heavyweight Championship, various NWA Championships such as NWA Texas Heavyweight Championship (3 times), World Tag Team Champion (8 times), TNA World Tag Team Championship (5 times) etc. He has also been awarded along with Homicide with Best Gimmick, Match of the Year award, Tag Team of the Year in 2006.

Life's Important Dates Of Hernandez

Hernandez Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

48 years, 11months, 17 days old age Hernandez will turn 49 on 11 February, 2022. Only 13 days, 8 hours,13 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Hernandez has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 6
    12%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%