Hiba Nawab Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Boyfriend, Family, Wiki & More


Hiba Nawab

#104 | Most Popular #0 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 14 November, 1996
BIRTH PLACE Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
COUNTRY India
AGE (2019) 22 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Scorpio
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 50 kg
in Pounds- 110.23 lbs
Last Updated on : January 8, 2019

Other Name: Hibu
Other Professions : Television Actress

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

22 years, 3 months, 9 days old age. Hiba Nawab will turn 23 on 14 November, 2019. Only 8 months, 21 days, 1 hours, 20 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Thursday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Hiba Nawab has celebrated the total number of 22 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 22
    22
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 3
    14%
  • 4
    18%
  • 2
    9%
  • 4
    18%
  • 3
    14%

Biography   Edit

Hiba Nawab was born on 14-11-1996 in Bareilly in the state of Uttar Pradesh, India. She is an Indian Model & Television Actress who is well-known for her work in television series Tere Sheher Mein as Amaya & Jijaji Chhat Per Hain as Elaichi.

Career

Hiba Nawab liked to be involved from childhood and is part of the cultural program of the school. She studied in Bareilly Cantt at the Bishop Conrad School. In 2008, she made her acting debut on tv through the most popular daily soap opera Ssshhhh...Phir Koi Hai as a child actress. In the subsequent time, she appeared as a child actress in the no of the serials. Anushka Atwal had been playing on the Crazy Stupid Ishq of Channel V in 2013 in which she made her debut as a female lead character. She depicted the role of Amaya at Star Plus' Tele and Cher Main in 2015. She sang the reputable version of Dheere Dheere for the show too. In Jijaji Chhat Per Hain she is playing Elaichi 's role on SAB TV. In 2018, she was included on Indian Times Indian TV on the top 20 of the most desirable women. 



Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Dr. Nawab Firoz Ali and Heena Ali and has a younger sister. She is in a relationship with her co-star actor Pearl V Puri.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 33
Waist Size 25
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 33-25-34
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification Graduate
Hobbies Travelling, Listeninig Music, Acting
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut As a Child Artist: Ssshhh... Koi Hai (Episodic role, 2008)
As a Lead : Crazy Stupid Ishq (2013)
Salary N/A
Net Worth N/A

Favourites

Favorite Color Black, Red
Favorite Place Dubai, Italy
Favorite Food Non Veg Food, Punjabi Food

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Hiba Nawab

  • She was a child's artist with appearances like Saat Phere, Ssshhhh...Phir Koi Hai and Lo Ho Gayi Pooja Iss Ghar Ki.
  • She was listed as the 20 most desirable women on Indian television in 2018 in Times of India.
  • On the channel SAB TV's serial Jijaji Chhat Per Hain she is currently playing the role of Elaichi Bansal.
  • In 2015,she won the Star Parivaar Awards for Most Stylish Sadasya (Female) for the show of Tere Sheher Mein
  • In 2018 she received the Dadasaheb Phalke Film Foundation Awards for the category of Best Romantic Couple Onscreen for the serial Jijaji Chhat Per Hain.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays