June 20, 2021

Hiroaki Aoki Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 8, 2018

Short Biography

Hiroaki Aoki was born on 09-10-1938 in Tokyo, Honshu, Kanto, Japan. He was a Japanese-American Wrestler, Restaurateur & Businessperson.


Other Name: Rocky Aoki
Other Professions: Restaurateur Businessperson
Appearance: WWE
Hiroaki Aoki Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Hiroaki Aoki died on 10-07-2008 in New York City, New York, United States. He died of Pneumonia at age of 69.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
10 July, 2008 (Saturday) New York City, New York United States

Hiroaki Aoki Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Yunosuke Aoki and Katsu Aoki. He was married three times to Keiko Ono, Chizuru Kobayashi, and Pamela Hilberger. He has seven children including Steve Aoki a musician, and Devon Aoki an actress. 

Life's Important Dates Of Hiroaki Aoki

Hiroaki Aoki Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Hiroaki Aoki was 69 years, 9 months & 1 day old age.