July 14, 2020

Hiten Tejwani Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 5, 2018

Hiten Tejwani Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Hiten Tejwani was born on 05-03-1974 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Television Actor, Film Actor, Model & Television Presenter.


Other Name: Karan Virani, Manav Deshmukh
Other Professions: Film Actor Model Television Presenter
Appearance: Bollywood
Hiten Tejwani Wiki Link

Hiten Tejwani Complete Bio & Career

Hiten Tejwani is one of the most sought-after actors of Indian Television Industry. Soon after acting in Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi, he became a household name. Kutumb and Pavitra Papi are also among the most viewed shows of this talented actor.
 
He is known for his association with Balaji Telefilms productions. He has played the lead as well as supporting roles for Ekta Kapoor produced series. While he was seen in the lead role in her series like Kahii Kisi Roz, Kutunb, and Kyunki Saas Bhi Kabhi Bahu Thi to name a few and he played supporting roles in her series like Kkusum, Kabhi Sautan Kabhi Saheli, Karam Apna Apna and Kesar among others.
 
Besides working with Ekta Kapoor, he has worked with many other production houses and his most rated series include Choti Bahu, MIT, and Mukti Bandhan among others. 
 
In addition to working in small screen, he has also acted in big screen with minor or supporting roles in films like Anwar, Krishna Cottage, Joggers Park, Shorgul and Love Games amongst others. 
 
Apart from acting, he has also participated in reality shows as a contestant in shows like Jodi Kamaal Ki, Nach Baliye season 2 and Kabhi Kabhi Pyaar Kabhi Kabhi Yaar. He has also hosted the crime drama Savdhaan India @ 11 and Nach Baliye season 4.

Hiten Tejwani Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

46 years, 4 months, 9 days old age Hiten Tejwani will turn 47 on 05 March, 2021. Only 7 months, 18 days, 21 hours, 57 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Hiten Tejwani has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%

Hiten Tejwani Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Jethanand Bhojraj & Asha Tejwani. On 29-04-2004, he married his co-star from Kutumb, Gauri Pradhan and the couple is blessed with twins child named Neevan and Katya.    

Life's Important Dates Of Hiten Tejwani