May 31, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Holliday Grainger Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : March 27, 2018

    Other Name: Holliday Clark Grainger
    Other Professions: Film Actress Theatre Actress Voice Artist Radio Artist Soap Opera Actress

    Holliday Grainger Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    32 years, 2 months, 4 days old age Holliday Grainger will turn 33 on 27 March, 2021. Only 9 months, 23 days, 14 hours, 50 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Sunday
    Saturday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Holliday Grainger has celebrated the total number of 32 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 32
      32
    • 4
      13%
    • 5
      16%
    • 5
      16%
    • 5
      16%
    • 4
      13%
    • 5
      16%
    • 4
      13%

    Short Biography

    Holliday Grainger was born on 27-03-1988 in Didsbury, Manchester in the state of Greater Manchester, United Kingdom. She is an English Television Actress, Film Actress, Theatre Actress, Voice Artist, Radio Artist & Soap Opera Actress who known for her work in Hollywood industry.

    Holliday Grainger Wiki Link

    Holliday Grainger Complete Bio & Career

    Her parents parted ways while Grainger was very young. Her mother raised her. Despite not having a lot of money growing up, Her mother made sure that Grainger will take lessons in ballet, piano, martial arts and gymnastics.
     
    When she first appeared on television, she was only 6 years old. She played a part on the dramatic comedy series titled All Quiet on the Preston Front. Though Grainger once admitted in an interview that she started acting as a passion and as a hobby but gradually she started loving her profession as she grew older. She became so dedicated that she even left her studies at Leeds University because she was offered a role on the BBC series Waterloo Road. She took the role and was well appreciated for that as well.
     
    Grainger's took giant leaps forward after she was made her film debut in 2009. She made her silver screen debut as a young runaway in The Scouting Book for Boys. After which, she has had played significant parts in films such as Anna Karenina, Bel Ami,  and Great Expectations. 
     
    She garnered huge limelight after starring on the famous American TV series The Borgias and by playing Bonnie Parker in Bonnie and Clyde in 2013.

    Life's Important Dates Of Holliday Grainger