February 25, 2020

Holly Valance Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 11, 2018

Other Name: Holly Rachel Candy, Holly Rachel Vukadinovic, Holly Candy
Other Professions: Television Actress Singer Songwriter Soap Opera Actress Model Dancer

Holly Valance Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


36 years, 9 months, 14 days old age Holly Valance will turn 37 on 11 May, 2020. Only 2 months, 15 days, 12 hours, 55 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Holly Valance has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 6
    17%

Short Biography

Holly Valance was born on 11-05-1983 in Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. She is an Australian Film Actress, Television Actress, Singer, Songwriter, Soap Opera Actress, Model & Dancer.

Holly Valance Wiki Link

Holly Valance Complete Bio & Career

Holly never gave the entertainment industry much thought, but her mother, Rachel, one of Australia's top models (incidentally Holly's father Ryko is also a model), encouraged her to pursue it. And so, using her mom's booking and agent connections, Holly soon found herself posing for Kmart catalogs and strutting down runways in lingerie at the tender age of 14.
 
In 1999, then 17-year-old Holly got her first big break. Her agent heard about a casting call going out for a role on the long-running Australian soap opera, Neighbours and she bagged the part of Felicity Flick Scully.
 
Unable to handle both work and her studies, Valance decided to drop out of school while in grade 11. And although she admittedly regrets not getting her diploma, this gutsy move paved the way for a successful acting career. Valance and her character became an instant fan favorite and remained so for the next three years. But while a steady job on a hit soap was great, she opted not to renew her contract in 2002. Instead, she set her sights on a singing career, something she had been practicing for since she was 13.
 
Holly has appeared in two Just Jeans commercials and a Wave Milkshake commercial as well as the UK Version of Human Nature's  - He doesn't love you music video. In addition to getting rave reviews from fans and critics alike, Valance also received some accolades from the publishing world. As if being named one of the Sexiest Women in the World by FHM in 2000 wasn't enough, Valance also received the GQ Award for Woman of the Year in London.

Life's Important Dates Of Holly Valance

Holly Valance Popularity on Social Media