January 19, 2022

Honnappa Bhagavathar Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 14, 2019

Short Biography

Honnappa Bhagavathar was born on 14-01-1915 in Bengaluru in the state of Karnataka, India. He was an Indian Film Actor, Theatre Actor, Film Producer, Musician & Singer.


Other Name: C. Honnappa Bhagavathar
Other Professions: Theatre Actor Film Producer Musician Singer
Appearance: Tamil Kannada

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Honnappa Bhagavathar died on 02-10-1992 in Bengaluru in the state of Karnataka,India.He died at the age of 77.

DEATHDAY 2 October,1992 (Friday)
DEATH PLACE Bengaluru, Karnataka
DEATH COUNTRY India

Life's Important Dates Of Honnappa Bhagavathar

Honnappa Bhagavathar Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Honnappa Bhagavathar was 77 years 8months & 19 days old age.