July 16, 2019

Hornswoggle Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 29, 2018

Other Name: Dylan Mark Postl, Swoggle, Hornswoggle McMahon, Little Bastard, Mini-Gator, The Big Deal, McMahon, Shortstack, La Vaca, La Vaquita
Other Professions: Wrestling Manager
Appearance: WWE

Hornswoggle Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


33 years, 1 month, 17 days old age Hornswoggle will turn 34 on 29 May, 2020. Only 10 months, 12 days, 17 hours, 51 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Hornswoggle has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%

Short Biography

Hornswoggle was born on 29-05-1986 in Oshkosh in the state of Wisconsin, United States. He is an American Wrestler & Wrestling Manager.

Hornswoggle Wiki Link

Hornswoggle Complete Bio & Career

Dylan Mark Postl, also known as, Little Bastard or Hornswoggle is a professional wrestler who came into wrestling as a leprechaun. Postl was introduced as an illegitimate child of Vince MacMahon and always allied Finlay. Hornswoggle means dirty, hyper and mysterious. He got this name because of his cheating and the unfair means he used to win a match. Dylan started his career in 2004 with Fox Valley Wrestling Alliance (FVWA) wherein he appeared as 'The World's Sexiest Midget'. 
 
In 2006, he signed a contract with World Wrestling Championship (WWE). During the same time he made his TV debut on SmackDown wherein he used to appear from under the ring dressed as a leprechaun. He then used to attack Finlay's opponents. He made his first appearance in the fight between Finlay and Paul Burchill. He insulted every opponent of  Finlay and attacked them after each and every match. With his assistance Finlay beat Bobby Lashley thereby winning the WWE US Championship. 
 
In 2007, the 4'6"-long wrestler's name was changed to Hornswoggle. Moreover, every reference to Little Bastard was removed. He even performed a senton bomb stunt which immediately made him famous. He went on to become WWE Cruiseweight Championship which he later had to surrender, citing his relationship with MacMahon, which was part of a storyline.
 
Hornswoggle then got into association with D-Generation X wherein he initially got into a feud with Chavo Guerrero. For this, he was signed independently. His other associations include Total Non-Stop Wrestling (TNA), Independent Circuit, etc. He is famous for his Tadpole Splash move, Sweet Shin Music, Celtic Cross and Diving Double Foot Stomp. 

Hornswoggle Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Hornswoggle was born to Mr. MacMohan. He has a sweet son named Landon Postl.

Hornswoggle Popularity on Social Media