September 17, 2021

Hosea Williams Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 5, 2019

Short Biography

Hosea Williams was born on 05-01-1926 in Attapulgus in the state of Georgia, United States. He was an American Activist, Philanthropist, Researcher, Entrepreneur, Politician & Scientist.


Other Name: Hosea Lorenzo Williams
Other Professions: Philanthropist Researcher Entrepreneur Politician Scientist
Hosea Williams Wiki Link

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 16-011-2000 in Atlanta in the state of Georgia, United States at the age of 74.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
16 November, 2000 (Tuesday) Atlanta, Georgia United States

Life's Important Dates Of Hosea Williams

Hosea Williams Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Hosea Williams was 74 years, 10 months & 11 days old age.