August 14, 2020

Howard Hughes Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 24, 2018

Short Biography

Howard Hughes was born on 24-12-1905 in Humble in the state of Texas, United States. He was an American Businessperson, Investor, Hotelier, Restaurateur, Engineer, Film Director, Film Producer & Philanthropist.


Other Name: Howard Robard Hughes Jr.
Other Professions: Investor Hotelier Restaurateur Engineer Film Director Film Producer Philanthropist
Appearance: Hollywood
Howard Hughes Wiki Link

Howard Hughes Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Howard Hughes died on 05-04-1976 in Houston in the state of Texas, United States at the age of 70.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
5 April, 1976 (Monday) Houston, Texas United States

Life's Important Dates Of Howard Hughes

Howard Hughes Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Howard Hughes was 70 years, 3 months & 11 days old age.