Hrishitaa Bhatt Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Hrishitaa Bhatt

# 3618 | Most Popular #9 |    Like
Profile Views : 808
BIRTHDAY 10 May, 1981
BIRTH PLACE Mumbai , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (in 2018) 37 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 165 cm
in meters- 1.65 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 53 kg
in Pounds- 116.84 lbs
Last Updated on : May 10, 2018

Other Name: Hrishita Bhat
More Professions : Model

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

37 years, 0 month, 16 days old age Hrishitaa Bhatt will turn 38 on 10 May, 2019. Only 11 months, 13 days, 4 hours, 41 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Hrishitaa Bhatt has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%


About   Edit

Hrishitaa Bhatt was born on 10-05-1981 in Mumbai in the state of Maharashtra, India. She is an Indian Film Actress & Model who known for her work in Hindi, Telugu, Bengali, Marathi, Punjabi and Nepali films.

Career

Hrishitaa Bhatt started learning dancing from an early age. During her school days, she participated in sports as well. She obtained her graduation degree from the famous Trinity College in London and her initial dream was to become a pilot. Subsequently, she dropped her plan and joined Shamak Davar’s dance classes to learn Kathak. It was during this time that she started getting modeling offers as well. During her modeling career, she created a lot of buzz after appearing in Liril soap commercial. She was then seen in Aryan’s popular music video of the song Aankho Me Tera Hi Chehra opposite Shahid Kapoor. 
 
She made her acting debut by acting in Shahrukh Khan starrer film Asoka in 2001. Since then, she appeared in some 50 films. She could never establish herself among the top actresses in the industry even after working in so many films. 
 
In addition to Hindi, she has also worked in Telugu, Urdu, Bengali, Punjabi, Nepali and Marathi language films.  In addition to acting, she has also done item numbers in films such as My Name is Anthony Gonsalves and Page 3. 


Family Relatives and Relation

She recently married Amit Tiwari who is a diplomat with the United Nations in March 2017. 

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 26
Hip Size 36
Body Figure 34-26-36
Skin Colour Fair
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Mumbai
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
School N/A
College Trinity College, London
Qualification BA
Hobbies Listening to Music and Travelling
Marital Status Married
Debut Asoka (2001)
Best Movies Asoka (2001), Out of Control (2003), Deshdrohi (2008), Mrs. Sen (2013) and Aasma: The Sky Is the Limit (2009) among others

Favourites

Favorite Sport Cricket
Favorite Actress Juhi Chawla , Nutan , Madhubala
Favorite Actor Govinda , Amitabh Bachchan , Leonardo DiCaprio , Shah Rukh Khan

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • During her childhood, she wanted to become an architect or a pilot.
  • She started learning Kathak from the young age of 7.
  • She started off her career by working in various music videos and commercials.
  • She is also trained in Karate and has also played Basketball at school level.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays