August 18, 2019

Hugh Dennis Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 13, 2018

Other Name: Peter Hugh Dennis
Other Professions: Television Actor Writer Voice Artist

Hugh Dennis Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


57 years, 6 months, 5 days old age Hugh Dennis will turn 58 on 13 February, 2020. Only 5 months, 25 days, 10 hours, 24 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Hugh Dennis has celebrated the total number of 57 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 57
    57
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

Short Biography

Hugh Dennis is a great Actor, Comedian, Voiceover Artist, Writer, and Impressionist who was born on February 13, 1962, in Kettering, Northamptonshire, England with the birth name as Peter Hugh Dennis. 

Hugh Dennis Wiki Link

Hugh Dennis Complete Bio & Career

After graduation, Hugh was working as a stand-up comedian along with his partner named Punt. Also, he used to take part in the comedy show of – The Comedy Store during the weekend. Consequently, he formed the half the team of – The Mary Whitehouse Experience which was cast on BBC Radio 1. Being a great impressionist, he provided his voice for the Splitting Image. Later he appeared as a resident in the two TV comedy shows cast on BBC. 
 
When Hugh’s radio career is considered, the popular hit shows given by him include The Now Show, The Party Line, and it’s been a bad week. Later, in the year 2009, became a part of Oz Clarke in order to present 60 minutes show which was cast on BBC channel. Apart from his television and radio work, Dennis is one among the panelist for the show Mock the Week. Additionally, he has also appeared as the guest role in many shows which are cast on BBC such as Ql, Would I Lie to You?, and They Think It’s All Over. 
 
Most prominently, he hosted the improvisational comedy show – Fast and Loose. Consequently, Hugh along with his partner Julia Bradbury got a chance to host the documentary series named as The Great British Countryside. Currently, he is serving as a British Ambassador to Angola.

Life's Important Dates Of Hugh Dennis

Hugh Dennis Popularity on Social Media